Last update:

03/01/2008

 

 

 

25th Annual

My Lady’s Manor Pleasure Driving Show
May 20, 2007

Judges: Mickie Bowen, Dede Bushneck

TD: Dottie Billington

Learner Judge: Ruth Graves

Total Number of Entries: 47

 

To contact our Spring Show Photographer for photos: bhsphotography@comcast.net

 

Class 1 : Open Horse Turnout

1st : Susie Buchanon

2nd : Marjorie Richmond

3rd : Margaret Grillet

4th : Carol Hysong

5th : Marta Kenworthy

 

Class 2 : Open Horse Working

1st : Susie Buchanon

2nd : Marjorie Richmond

3rd : Margaret Grillet

4th : Carol Hysong

5th : Martha Kenworthy

 

Class 3 : Novice Horse Turnout

1st : Taylor Nedurian

2nd : Susan Kary

3rd : Donna Hurst

4th : Lynne Shpak

5th : George Fries II

6th : Sharon Myers

 

Class 4 : Novice Horse Working

1st : Susan Kary

2nd : Taylor Nedurian

3rd : Tanya Mackeand

4th : Lynne Shpak

5th : Ann Curl

6th : Sharon Myers

 

Class 5 : Open Horse Reinsmanship

1st : Susie Buchanon

2nd : Marjorie Richmond

3rd : Margaret Grillet

4th : Carol Hysong

5th : Martha Kenworthy

 

Class 6 : Multiples Turnout

1st : Bill Venditta

2nd : Sharon Little

3rd : Martha Duchnowski

 

Class 7 : Novice Horse Reinsmanship

1st : Taylor Nedurian

2nd : Susan Kary

3rd : Tanya Mackeand

4th : Sherry Harris

5th : Sharon Myers

 

Class 8 : Multiples Working

1st : Bill Venditta

2nd : Sharon Little

3rd : Martha Duchnowski

 

Class 9 : Multiples Reinsmanship

1st : Martha Duchnowski

2nd : Bill Venditta

3rd : Sharon Little

 

Class 10 : Maiden Reinsmanship

1st : Taylor Nedurian

2nd : Pam Kister

 

Class 11: Open Pony Turnout

1st : Emily Staab

2nd : Bonnie Forgacs

3rd : Rebekah Robinson

4th : Carol Philbin

5th : Lydiann Spencer-Jones

6th : Paige Horine

 

Class 12 : Open Pony Working

1st : Paige Horine

2nd : Emily Staab

3rd : Rebekah Robinson

4th : Bonnie Forgacs

5th : Carol Philbin

6th : Lydiann Spencer-Jones

 

Class 13 : Novice Pony Turnout

1st  : Mrs. Daniel Salomon

2nd : Lisa Koehler

3rd : Dr. Larry Bason

4th : Alfonso Hargrove

5th : Jennifer Madara

6th : Daryl Glazer

 

Class 14 : Novice Pony Working

1st  : Lisa Koehler

2nd : Alfonso Hargrove

3rd : Dr. Larry Bason

4th : Mrs. Daniel Salomon

5th : Daryl Glazer

6th : Jennifer Madara

 

Class 15 : Open Pony Reinsmanship

1st : Carol Philbin

2nd : Lydiann Spencer-Jones

3rd : Rebekah Robinson

4th : Bonnie Forgacs

5th : Corine Brooks

6th : Katrina Wieand

 

Class 16 : Miniature Horse Turnout

1st : Jessica Nogradi

2nd : Jaye Ventresca

3rd : Suzanne Langenwalter

4th : Rita Michalenko

5th : Donald Jagel

 

Class 17 : Novice Pony Reinsmanship

1st : Lisa Kohler

2nd : Dr. Larry Bason

3rd : Jennifer Madara

4th : Sue Fair

 

Class 18 : Miniature Horse Working

1st : Jaye Ventresca

2nd : Jessica Nogradi

3rd : Donald Jagel

4th : Suzanne Langenwalter

5th : Rita Michalenko

6th : Judy Ford

 

Class 19 : Miniature Horse Reinsmanship

1st : Jaye Ventresca

2nd : Jessica Nogradi

3rd : Donald Jagel

4th : Judy Ford

5th : Suzanne Langenwalter

6th : Rita Michalenko

 

Class 20 : Carriage Dog

1st : Carol Philbin

2nd : Rita Michalenko

3rd : Mrs Daniel Salomon

4th : Emily Staab

5th : Pam Kister

6th : Martha Duchnowski

 

Class 21 : Concours d”Elegance   Bill Venditta

 

Class 22 : Timed Obstacles, Open Horse

1st : Sarah O'Halloran

2nd : Susie Buchanan

3rd : Marjorie Richmond

4th : Carol Hysong

5th : Martha Kenworthy

6th : Margaret Grillet

 

Class 23 : Timed Obstacles, Novice Horse

1st : Susan Kary

2nd : Taylor Nedurian

3rd : Tanya Mackeand

4th : Sherry Harris

 

Class 24 : Timed Obstacles, Multiples

1st : Sharon Little

2nd : Martha Duchnowski

3rd : Bill Venditta

 

Class 25 : Timed Obstacles, Open Pony

1st : Rebekah Robinson

2nd : Paige Horine

3rd : Lydiann Spencer-Jones

4th : Mark Jamison

5th : Carol Philbin

6th : Katrina Wieand

 

Class 26 : Timed Obstacles, Novice Pony

1st : Alfonso Hargrove

2nd : Dr Larry Bason

3rd : Jennifer Madara

4th : Sue Fair

5th : Lisa Koehler

  

Class 27 : Timed Obstacles Miniature Horse

 1st : Jaye Ventresca

2nd : Donald Jagel

3rd : Suzanne Langenwalter

4th : Jessica Nogradi

5th : Judy Ford

6th : Pam Kister

 

Class 28 : Fault and Out, Open Horse

1st : Sarah O'Halloran

2nd : Susie Buchanon

3rd : Margaret Grillet

4th : Martha Kenworthy

5th : Carol Hysong

 

Class 29 : Fault and Out, Novice Horse

1st : Tanya Mackeand

2nd : Susan Kary

3rd : Sherry Harris

 

Class 30 : Fault and Out, Multiples

1st : Martha Duchnowski

2nd : Sharon Little

3rd : Bill Venditta

 

Class 31: Fault and Out, Open Pony

1st : Rebekah Robinson

2nd : Lydiann Spencer-Jones

3rd : Carol Philbin

4th : Emily Staab

5th : Mark Jamison

6th : Bonnie Forgacs

 

Class 32 : Fault and Out, Novice Pony

1st : Jennifer Madara

2nd : Sue Fair

3rd : Alfonso Hargrove

4th : Dr. Larry Bason

5th : Lisa Koehler

  

Class 33 : Fault and Out, Miniature Horse

1st : Jaye Ventresca

2nd : Donald Jagel

3rd : Jessica Nogradi

4th : Suzanne Langenwalter

5th : Pam Kister

6th : Judy Ford

 

Class 34 : Cross Country, Open Horse

1st : Margaret Grillet

2nd : Marjorie Richmond

 

Class 35 : Cross Country, Novice Horse

1st : Donna Hurst

2nd : Sharon Myers

 

Class 36 : Cross Country, Multiples

1st : Martha Duchnowski

 

Class 37 : Cross Country, Open Pony

1st : Mark Jamison

2nd : Carol Philbin

3rd : Paige Horine

4th : Rebekah Robinson

5th : Emily Staab

6th : Katrina Wieand

 

Class 38 : Cross Country, Novice Pony

1st : Dr. Larry Bason

2nd : Jennifer Madara

 

Class 39 : Cross Country, Miniature Horse

1st : Pam Kister

2nd : Jessica Nogradi

3rd : Dawn Adams

4th : Jaye Ventresca

5th : Donald Jagel

6th : Judy Ford

 

Class 40: Hat Class, Mrs. Daniel Salomon

  

High Score Single Horse, The Jack Lachman Trophy, Susie Buchanan

High Score Single Pony, The Marie Claire Rovetti Trophy, Rebekah Robinson

High Score Multiple, The Peggy Rosenberg Trophy, Martha Duchnowski

High Score Miniature, Jaye Ventresca

High Score My Lady’s Manor Driving Club Member, Susan Kary

High Score Morgan, Susan Kary

High Score Junior, Taylor Nedurian

Councours d’Elegance : Mabel Bach Trophy, Bill Venditta

Show Grand Champion : Shoulderbone Farm Trophy, Jaye Ventresca

Reserve Grand Champion : Rebekah Robinson

   

 

 

 

Copyright © 2003-2004 My Lady's Manor Driving Club